0326 - 2203259 | 9708037899 | 9708035799

CBSE Affiliation No : 3430052

DPS Family

The DPS Society is a non-profit, non-proprietary, private, educational organization. This Global Network of over 200 English medium, co-educational, secular schools provides education from Pre-Nursery/Nursery to Class XII. The DPS Family – with its transcontinental identity, is not merely a list of institutions, persons or facts; it is a network of values, systems and relationships.


Dr. Sarita Sinha, Principal .


Mrs. Sharmila Sinha, Vice-Principal


Mr.Reza Iasteaque, Chief Coordinator


TEACHING STAFF

S.NoNameDesignationQualification (Academic & Professional)Photo
1 AJAY KUMARPGTB.A,MP.ED
2 AKASH KUMAR SINHAPGTM.Sc(Maths), B.Ed, JTET
3 ALKA SINGH PRTM.A(Hsc), B.Ed
4 AMAR SINGH PGTM.A(Eng),B.Ed., PGCTE
5 AMREEN HASHMI PRTM.Sc(Zoo),B.Ed, CTET
6 ANANT KUMAR MISHRATGTMFA
7 ANINDITA MUKHERJEE PRTB.Sc,B.Ed
8 ANISH CHANDRA RENUPRTMA, B.ED
9 ANITA SINGH PRTM.Sc(Zoo), B.Ed
10 ANSHU PRTMBA, B.Ed
11 ANTARA DUTTA PRTB.A,M.Lib
12 ANUPAM MAHATATGTM.P.Ed, Black Belt 6th Dan Karate. Int. Referee.
13 ANURADHA GAUR TGTM.A(Hist),B.Ed,JTET
14 APARNA GHOSH PRTM.A(Eng),B.Ed
15 ARCHANA KUMARI PRTM.Sc(Maths),B.Ed, CTET, JTET
16 ARCHANA SINGH PRTM.A,B.Ed
17 ARUN KUMAR PATRA PGTM.Sc(Chem),B.Ed
18 ARVIND KUMAR ADTGTB.A(Geo)Honrs,B.Ed
19 ARVIND KUMAR TGTM.A(Hist),M.Mus
20 ASHIS BANERJEEPGTM.Sc(Phy),B.Ed
21 ASHOK KUMAR CHAUBEY TGTM.A(Sans),B.Ed, Shiksha Shastri
22 BABITA JAMUARTGTM.Sc(Zoo),MCA
23 BASUNDHARA MISHRA PRTB.A, B.Ed, CTET
24 BHASKAR GOSWAMI PRTMFA
25 BLOSSOM MOSES PRTB.A,B.Ed
26 BRAJ NANDAN KISHOR TGTM.A(Hindi),B.Ed
27 CHANDAN GUIN TGTM.Sc(Phy),B.Ed., JTET
28 CHUNNI SINHA PRTB.A,TTC
29 DEBDUTTA BHATTACHARYYA PRTM.A(Hist),B.Ed, CTET
30 DHARM DHWAJ TRIPATHITGTM.Sc(Phy),B.Ed
31 Dipannita Chatterjee PRTM.A(Hindi),B.Ed, JTET
32 DR. APARNA GURIA TGTPh.D., M.Sc(Applied Maths),B.Ed
33 DR. CHANCHAL KUMAR CHOUDHURYTGTPh.D., M.Sc (Bot) B.Ed
34 Dr. RAM UDAY KUMARPRTPh.D, M.A.(Hist),B.Ed
35 FIFTH SUBJECT TEACHERTeacher 
36 GARGEE BISWASPGTM.A(Eng),B.Ed
37 GEETA SAHA TGTM.A(Eng),B.Ed
38 GOPAL CHANDRA DUTTA PRTI.Sc,ADCA, MCA
39 JHUMPA CHATTERJEE PRTM.Sc(Zoo),B.Ed
40 K. NISHI PRTM.A(Eng),B.Ed
41 KALIDAS CHATTERJEE PGTM.Sc(Maths),B.ED. PGDCA
42 KALPANA JHAPGTM.Sc(Zoo),B.Ed
43 KALYANI PRASAD PGTM.Sc(Phy),B.Ed
44 KIRTI KIRAN PRTM.A(Eco),B.Ed
45 KOUSHIK DAS PRTB.Com,Sangeet Visharad(Tabla),Sangeet Bhushan
46 KRISHNA KUMAR BAGCHI TGTB.Sc,Hr National Dip In Com
47 KRISHNAKALI BANERJEETGTB.A,B.Ed
48 MADHU SHREE PRTB.A,MTTC
49 MADHUMITA SAMANTAPGTM.Com,B.Ed, JTET
50 MADHUMITA KAR PRTB.Sc,B.Ed, France, DCA
51 MAMTA KUMARI TGTM.A(Hindi),B.Ed
52 MANINDRA NATH SAHITGTM.A(Hist.),B.Ed
53 MANOJ KUMAR PANDEY PRTM.A(SNK), B.Ed (Shiksha Shastri)
54 MONDAY TESTTeacher 
55 MOUSHUMI CHATTERJEE PRTM.A(Eng),B.Ed
56 MOUSUMI ROY PRTB.A(H), PTTC, Sangeet Bivakar
57 NEELAM KUMARI PRTB.A.,,B.Ed
58 NEETA KHANNA PRTB.Sc,B.Ed
59 NIMESH THACKERPGTM.COM,B.ED,CTCT
60 NIRMAL PRASADPGTM.Com, B.Ed., GATE
61 NRIPENDRA KUMAR DEY TGTM.Sc(Chem),B.Ed
62 NUTAN PRTB.A,Adv Dip in Soft.Engg.
63 PALLAVI JHA PRTM.A(Eng),B.ED
64 PARNA MANDAL PRTM.Sc(Chem),Montessori training
65 POMPA YADAV PRTB.Sc(H),B.Ed
66 POONAM KUMARI PRT COUNSELLORM.A(Psy),B.Ed., CTET, PGD (Psy Counselling)
67 PRABHAKAR KUMAR SINGH TGTM.Sc(Maths),B.Ed
68 PRABIR KUMAR MASATPGTM.Sc(Chem),B.Ed
69 PRIYADARSHINI PRTM.A(Eco),B.Ed
70 PRIYANKA KUMARI LAB ASSISTANTM.Sc(Bio),B.Ed
71 PUJA KUMARI PRTM.A(Geo),B.Ed, BTET, CTET
72 PUMMY KUMARILIBRARIANB.SC(Botany)Hons,B.ED
73 PUNAM SHARMA PRTB.A,B.Ed., Dip in French
74 PUNIT KUMAR SHARMAPGTM.Sc(Maths),B.Ed
75 PUSHPA SINHA PRTM.A(Hindi),B.Ed
76 RABI NARAYANPGTM.Sc(Maths),B.Ed
77 RAJESH RANJANTGTM.A(English),B.Ed
78 RAJESH KUMAR MAHATHA TGTM.Sc(Maths),B.Ed, JTET, CTET
79 RAKESH KUMAR SINGH PRT COUNSELLORM.A.(Hist),B.Ed,B.Lib.Sc
80 RANJANA SARKAR PRTB.Sc,TTC
81 RAVINDER TIWARITGTM.A(Hindi),B.Ed
82 RAVINDRA PATHAKTGTB.Sc,B.Ed
83 REENA PRTM.A(Home Sc),Shiksha Visharad
84 REKHA PRASADTGTM.A(HIst),B.Ed
85 RENUKA BOMMI TGTM.Sc(Chem),B.Ed, CTET
86 REZA IASTEAQUEPGTM.P.Ed,NIS(Ath),M.Phil
87 RINA PRASAD TGTM.A(Hindi),B.Ed
88 RITA SINHATGTM.A(Hist),B.Ed
89 RUMA SINGH BUNDELA TGTM.A(Eng),B.Ed
90 RUPA CHAKRABORTY PRTM.A(Eng),B.Ed
91 SADHNA SARSWATTGTM.A(Hindi),B.Ed
92 SAGARIKA MUKHERJEE PRTM.A (Eng),NTT
93 SANGITA GUHATGTI.A,M.MUS
94 SANJAY KUMAR GUPTA PRTM.Sc(Bot),B.Ed
95 SANKHADIP KUMAR NAGPGTM.A(Eng),B.Ed,CTET
96 SARIKA KUMAR PRTB.A(Economics), B.Ed Zoo
97 SARITA SHARMA PRTB.Com,B.Ed
98 SARITA THAKUR PRTB.Sc,B.Ed, CTET
99 SCIENCE PRACTICALTeacher 
100 SEEMA TGTM.A(Hindi),DP.Ed
101 SHALINI BHATIA PRTM.Sc(Zoo),B.Ed
102 SHAMPA BISWAS PRTM.Com,ICWAI,(I),DCA,FA, B.ED
103 Sharad Kumar SharidenduTGTM.Sc(Geo),B.Ed
104 SHARMILA SINHA VICE PRINCIPALM.Sc(Geo),B.Ed
105 SHAZIA MOIZ TGTM.A(Pol Sc),B.Ed
106 SHEO KUMAR PRASAD TGTB.Sc.,IDCPA, DFM, MCA
107 SHOBHNA ASTHANA TGTM.Sc(Geo),B.Ed
108 SHVETA TRIPATHIPGTM.A(Sans), M.A(Socio),B.Ed
109 SIX SUBJECT TEACHERTeacher 
110 SOMA BANERJEE PRTM.A(Eco), ,B.Ed
111 SONAM SINGH PRTB.A,BP.Ed
112 SOURABH CHATTOPADHYAY PRTM.Sc (C.S),PGDSM
113 SUDHIR KUMAR MISHRA PRTBCom,Sangeet Visharad(Classical Vocal,Instrumental
114 SUKUMAR PATRA PGTM.Sc(Phy),B.Ed
115 SUMADEVI .L PGTM.Sc(Maths),B.Ed
116 SUMANA DUTTATGTM.A(Eng),B.Ed
117 SUMANTA BANERJEE PRTB.Sc,GNIT
118 SUMITA MAITI PRTB.A(Eng),MTTC
119 SUNIL KUMAR DAN PRTI.SC,BCA, MCA
120 SUPRIYA CHANDRA PRTM.A(Eng),B.Ed. ADCA, JTET
121 SUSHMITA MUKHOPADHYAY PRTM.A(PSY),B.Ed
122 SUSHMITA THAKUR PRTM.A (Eng),B.Ed
123 SUSMITA MISHRA PRTM.Sc(Zoo),B.Ed
124 SUVRA GUPTATGTM.Sc(Zoo),B.Ed
125 SWARUP BANERJEE PRTB.Sc,B.Ed
126 TAMASRI ACHARYYA PRTM.A(Eco),B.Ed
127 TAMOGHNA MUKHERJEE PRTM.A(GEO),B.ED,JTET, CTET
128 UMESH KUMAR PANDEYPGTM.Com(Eco),B.Ed
129 VANDANA PGTM.Sc(Chem),B.Ed

ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF

S.NoNameDesignationQualificationPhoto
1 ASHOK KUMAR DASAdministratorB.COM
2 MINI PRIYAAdministratorB.SC
3 Pankaj Kumar SinghAdministratorB.COM
4 Pranab DasguptaAdministratorB.COM
5 Rachna KumariAdministratorB.COM
6 RANJAN KUMAR SINHAAdministratorM.SC
7 Satya Brat ShuklaAdministratorB.A
8 Sovan Das ChatterjeeAdministratorB.COM
9 Sujit Kumar JhaAdministratorM.COM
10 SULEMAN AHMEDAdministratorB.A, ADCHN, ADFA

SUPPORT STAFF

S.NoNamePhoto
1 A Kundama Reddy
2 Anant Lal Choudhary
3 Anju Devi
4 Chandrakant Mahato
5 Chetlal Singh
6 Dhiren Mondal
7 Gurucharan Raut
8 Jagannath Reddy
9 Krishna Devi
10 MANJU DEVI
11 Manjubala Das
12 Nakul Sharma
13 Narayan Gope
14 Nirmal Kumar Mahato
15 P D Reddy
16 Pintu Kumar
17 Raj Narayan Ram
18 Rajesh Hari
19 Ram Kishun Ram
20 Ram Balak Ram
21 Rukhiya Devi
22 Sarat Kumar Mallick
23 Shankar Prasad Turi
24 Shibu Hari
25 Sunil Kumar
26 Upendra Nath Mahato